List of all syllabi by semester.

Number Section(s) Name Instructor
CS 100 001 Principles of Computing Zaman, A
CS 110 All Essentials of Computer Science Kamberi, Otten,
CS 112 All Sections Introduction to Computer Programming Hrolenok, Kamberi, Zaman,
CS 211 H01 Object Oriented Programming Mengistu, T
CS 211 1, 2, 3 Object-oriented programming Dimitriadis, Mengistu,
CS 222 001 Computer Program for Engineers Chen, J
CS 262 All Introduction to Low-Level Programming Gonzalez, A
CS 306 All Synth. of Ethics & Law for the Computing Professional Geldon, Maddox, Otten,
CS 310 All Data Structures Masri, Mengistu, Russell,
CS 321 002, 003, 004 Software Engineering Soundararajan, S
CS 321 006-007 Software Engineering Masri, W
CS 321 005 Software Engineering Pettit, R
CS 325 Introduction to Game Design Gingold, Y
CS 330 001 Formal Methods and Models Mani, P
CS 330 002 Formal Methods and Models Baldimtsi, F
CS 330 003 Formal Methods and Models Mani, P
CS 351 DL1 Visual Computing Yu, L
CS 367 All Computer Systems and Programming All,
CS 426 Game Programming II Gingold, Y
CS 440 001 Language Processors and Programming Environments Zhong, Y
CS 440 002 Language Processing White, E
CS 450 1 Database Concepts Brodsky, A
CS 450 002 Database Concepts Deng, P
CS 451 001 Computer Graphics Chen, J
CS 463 001 Comparative Programming Languages Snyder, M
CS 465 001 Computer Systems Architecture Zhong, Y
CS 468 001 Secure Programming and Systems Simon, R
CS471 003 Operating Systems Chen, S
CS 471 001, 004 Operating Systems Andrea, K
CS 471 002 Operating Systems Aydin, H
CS 480 002 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Luke, S
CS 480 001 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Luke, S
CS 482 001 Computer Vision Kosecka, J
CS 483 002 Analysis of Algorithms Li, F
CS 483 001/003 (Russell ONLY) Analysis of Algorithms Russell, K
CS 484 002 Data Mining Domeniconi, C
CS 487 001 Introduction to Cryptography Gordon, S
CS 491 001 Industry-Sponsored Senior Design Project Bailey, Styx,
CS 499 002 Deep Learning Yao, S
CS 499 001 Natural Language Processing Yao, Z
CS 499/ 695 Advanced Cryptography Baldimtsi, F
CS 504 002/003 Principles of Data Management and Mining Deng, P
CS 540 001 Language Processing White, E
CS 550 2 Database Systems Brodsky, A
CS 571 Operating Systems Cheng, Y
CS 580 001 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Hrolenok, B
CS 580 DL1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tecuci, G
CS 583 001 Analysis of Algorithms Li, F
CS 584 001, DL1 Data Mining Das, S
CS 587 001 Introduction to Cryptography Gordon, S
CS 663 DL1 Computational Design Yu, L
CS 672 001 Computer System Performance Evaluation Menasce, D
CS675 001 Distributed Systems Chen, S
CS 688 001 Machine Learning Anastasopoulos, A
CS 695 Foundations of Planning Stein, G
CS 695 001 Mobile Immersive Computing Han, B
CS 747 001 Deep Learning Barbara, D
CS 800 Computer Science Colloquium Aydin, H
CS/SWE-795 001,004 Intersections of Deep Learning & Software Engineering Moran, K
INFS 501 001 Discrete and Logical Structures for Information Systems Ellis, W
ISA 674 001 Intrusion Detection Wang, X
SWE 437 Software Testing and Maintenance Lam, W
SWE 443 001 Software Architectures Reep, M
SWE 621 001 Software Modeling and Architecture Design Pettit, R
SWE 625 001 Software Project Management Nidiffer, K
SWE 632 User Interface Design and Development LaToza, T
SWE 637 Software Testing Johnson-Matthews, B
SWE 642 DL1 Software Engineering for the World Wide Web Dubey, V
SWE 645 DL1 Component-based Software Development Dubey, V